78 N Columbus Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $630,099 - $698,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 N Columbus Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $664,050, approximately $285 per square foot. 78 N Columbus Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Pimentel Bibiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Sumkin Mary
Bought by
Pimentel Bibiana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Bibiana | $143,100 | Felicia M Pinto |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $435 | $141 | $294 |
| 2024 | $942 | $435 | $141 | $294 |
| 2023 | $7,547 | $435 | $141 | $294 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $435 | $141 | $294 |
| 2021 | $10,711 | $417 | $135 | $282 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $494 | $333 | $161 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $494 | $333 | $161 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $547 | $311 | $236 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $650 | $369 | $281 |
| 2015 | $939 | $650 | $369 | $281 |