78 N Westgate Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 N Westgate Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $378,232, approximately $361 per square foot. 78 N Westgate Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Metz Patricia M
Bought by
Metz Patricia M and Patricia M Metz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $31,000 | $7,150 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $27,001 | $6,078 | $20,923 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $27,001 | $6,078 | $20,923 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $27,001 | $6,078 | $20,923 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $16,578 | $5,005 | $11,573 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $16,578 | $5,005 | $11,573 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $18,627 | $5,005 | $13,622 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $21,570 | $4,290 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $21,570 | $4,290 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $21,570 | $4,290 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $19,458 | $3,753 | $15,705 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $19,458 | $3,753 | $15,705 |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $19,458 | $3,753 | $15,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map