78 Old Mill Rd Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $933,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Old Mill Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $767,609, approximately $348 per square foot. 78 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Barnstable United Elementary School, West Barnstable Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Vellone Christopher J and Vellone Sharon
Bought by
Vellone Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vellone Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $783,700 | $161,200 | $622,500 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $754,400 | $161,200 | $593,200 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $681,600 | $146,600 | $535,000 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $562,100 | $108,600 | $453,500 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $499,400 | $108,600 | $390,800 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $487,700 | $108,600 | $379,100 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $441,700 | $108,600 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $404,000 | $114,300 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $390,900 | $114,300 | $276,600 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $390,300 | $113,700 | $276,600 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $383,200 | $113,200 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map