78 Oleo Ranch Ln Murphy, NC 28906
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Oleo Ranch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906. 78 Oleo Ranch Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $74,610 | $10,000 | $64,610 |
| 2020 | $453 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $81,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $81,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $81,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $81,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $81,340 | $20,240 | $61,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,340 | $20,240 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map