K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristen Cormier
StartPoint Realty
Estimated Value: $328,816 - $380,000
Don't miss out on the chance to call this house your home! Move right in to this charming 2 bedroom cape abound with character and quality. Lovely, flat yard is spacious, yet manageable. Recent upgrades include: fenced in yard, windows, roof, and insulation, and furnace all within the last 10 years. This home is equipped with 200 amp power service and a pellet stove to keep you warm all winter long. There is built in storage and crown molding to add to the appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristen Cormier
StartPoint Realty Listed on: 04/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Duffy
The Neighborhood Realty Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1941
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Jeremy | $170,000 | -- | |
| Gilmartin Kevin | $137,000 | -- | |
| Gilmartin Kevin | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodenhiser Scott | $179,900 | -- | |
| Rodenhiser Scott | $179,900 | -- | |
| Lacroix David | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Jeremy | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmartin Kevin | $132,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodenhiser Scott | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacroix David | $69,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $164,900 | +20.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -0.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Price Changed | $139,500 | -0.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Price Changed | $139,600 | -0.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Price Changed | $139,800 | -0.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $267,000 | $66,600 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $272,200 | $60,600 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $234,700 | $59,700 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $191,600 | $45,200 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $173,000 | $39,300 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $173,000 | $39,300 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $162,700 | $39,300 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $144,700 | $39,300 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $135,200 | $39,300 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $128,300 | $39,300 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $115,500 | $39,300 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $117,600 | $43,700 | $73,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristen Cormier
StartPoint Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Duffy
The Neighborhood Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maria Tolman
Venture
(978) 790-0910
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Shenk
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 870-9260
17 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72147718
APN: GARD-000027M-000013-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.