78 Petty Rd Cranbury, NJ 08512
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,583,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,166
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Petty Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and is currently estimated at $1,436,271, approximately $344 per square foot. 78 Petty Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Cranbury School and The Princeton STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Romaine Fiona and Romaine James Romaine
Bought by
Strapp John P and Strapp Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Suhovic Kathleen
Bought by
James Romaine and Romaine Fiona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strapp John P | $130,000 | -- | |
| James Romaine | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strapp John P | -- | |
| Previous Owner | James Romaine | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,987 | $1,035,300 | $307,500 | $727,800 |
| 2024 | $18,718 | $1,035,300 | $307,500 | $727,800 |
| 2023 | $18,718 | $1,035,300 | $307,500 | $727,800 |
| 2022 | $18,449 | $1,035,300 | $307,500 | $727,800 |
| 2021 | $13,654 | $1,019,300 | $307,500 | $711,800 |
| 2020 | $18,144 | $1,019,300 | $307,500 | $711,800 |
| 2019 | $18,337 | $1,019,300 | $307,500 | $711,800 |
| 2018 | $20,070 | $1,019,300 | $307,500 | $711,800 |
| 2017 | $19,540 | $1,019,300 | $307,500 | $711,800 |
| 2016 | $16,266 | $841,500 | $307,500 | $534,000 |
| 2015 | $15,972 | $841,500 | $307,500 | $534,000 |
| 2014 | $16,031 | $841,500 | $307,500 | $534,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map