78 Pine Acres Blvd Deer Park, NY 11729
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park, NY 11729 and is currently estimated at $559,790, approximately $472 per square foot. 78 Pine Acres Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Deer Park High School, and Upper Room Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Cerminaro Sam and Cerminaro John
Bought by
Watkins Olivia and Gambino Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Outstanding Balance
$273,846
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Olivia | $318,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Olivia | $312,240 |