78 Pinney St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
104.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pinney St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently priced at $507,000. 78 Pinney St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Colebrook Consolidated School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1973
Bought by
Helen L Plager T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen L Plager T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $36,210 | $28,410 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $36,210 | $28,410 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $36,210 | $28,410 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $36,210 | $28,410 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $36,210 | $28,410 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $776 | $25,120 | $17,480 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $776 | $25,120 | $17,520 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $776 | $25,120 | $17,520 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $776 | $25,120 | $17,520 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $736 | $25,120 | $17,520 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $475 | $17,080 | $9,480 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $475 | $17,080 | $9,480 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map