78 Pleasant St Marion, MA 02738
Marion Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pleasant St, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $865,681, approximately $514 per square foot. 78 Pleasant St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Barry Mark L
Bought by
Mark L Barry Ret and Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Barry Mark L and Hartnett-Barry Joan
Bought by
Barry Mark L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1985
Bought by
Barry Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark L Barry Ret | -- | -- | |
| Barry Mark L | -- | -- | |
| Barry Mark L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry Mark L | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Mark L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Mark L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $693,100 | $390,300 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $635,400 | $356,300 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $586,400 | $330,900 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $634,200 | $319,800 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $549,500 | $282,400 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $454,800 | $225,500 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $413,800 | $184,500 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $447,400 | $204,700 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $425,900 | $204,700 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $395,900 | $204,700 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $397,900 | $198,100 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map