Estimated Value: $145,556 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Rincon Rd, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $156,889, approximately $100 per square foot. 78 Rincon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $118,140 | $13,720 | $104,420 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $109,950 | $13,720 | $96,230 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $109,660 | $13,720 | $95,940 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $80,040 | $13,720 | $66,320 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $80,040 | $13,720 | $66,320 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $80,040 | $13,720 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $252 | $74,450 | $8,130 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $226 | $74,450 | $8,130 | $66,320 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $39,340 | $3,300 | $36,040 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $39,340 | $3,300 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,340 | $3,300 | $36,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,340 | $3,300 | $36,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map