78 Rutherford Cir Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Rutherford Cir, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $948,387, approximately $304 per square foot. 78 Rutherford Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $870,560 | $259,700 | $610,860 |
| 2024 | $7,354 | $850,190 | $259,700 | $590,490 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $829,430 | $259,700 | $569,730 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $788,370 | $234,700 | $553,670 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $678,590 | $189,700 | $488,890 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $641,190 | $179,700 | $461,490 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $623,620 | $179,700 | $443,920 |
| 2018 | $6,473 | $596,600 | $179,700 | $416,900 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $578,330 | $179,700 | $398,630 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $575,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $375,910 | $0 | $375,910 |
| 2014 | $6,115 | $349,740 | $0 | $349,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map