78 S Lake Doster Dr Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $366,445 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 S Lake Doster Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $399,361, approximately $161 per square foot. 78 S Lake Doster Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Kemper Michael R and Secor Jane E
Bought by
Kemper Michael R and Secor Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Duda Jonathan and Duda Kristi L
Bought by
Kemper Michael R and Secor Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,505
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$360,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Wagner Richard A and Wagner Frances
Bought by
Duda Jonathan J and Duda Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Kemper Michael R | $160,000 | Devon Title Company | |
| Duda Jonathan J | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Michael R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $155,800 | $19,000 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $133,100 | $18,500 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $122,300 | $16,500 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $109,500 | $13,300 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $107,000 | $20,500 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $102,900 | $20,500 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,600 | $20,500 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,200 | $20,500 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,300 | $20,500 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,300 | $20,500 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,800 | $20,500 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,000 | $20,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map