Estimated Value: $93,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Sand Dollar Key Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $234,500, approximately $348 per square foot. 78 Sand Dollar Key Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Wiggins James E and Wiggins Nancy M
Bought by
Foundation Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $34,000 | $34,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $34,000 | $34,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $933 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $812 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $830 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $995 | $36,088 | $25,000 | $11,088 |
| 2018 | $493 | $28,506 | $21,000 | $7,506 |
| 2017 | $865 | $28,297 | $21,000 | $7,297 |
| 2016 | $800 | $21,153 | $15,000 | $6,153 |
| 2015 | $778 | $19,487 | $14,000 | $5,487 |
| 2014 | $778 | $19,487 | $14,000 | $5,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map