78 the Intervale Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $2,344,276 - $3,451,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,672
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 the Intervale, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $2,996,069, approximately $641 per square foot. 78 the Intervale is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and St Mary's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Grossman Phyllis Wendie
Bought by
Naviasky Louis and Naviasky Jill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naviasky Louis | $645,000 | -- | |
| Naviasky Louis | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map