$425,000

780 Avenue K Ely, NV 89301

Estimated payment $2,361/month

Total Views 5,647
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,068 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • 13,939 Sq Ft lot
  • 5 Car Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

This spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home sit high on a grass hill with great views of the town. Multiple living areas including a formal living room with a cozy wood stove to supplement the electric heat & additional family room upstairs. Downstairs is another huge great room perfect for kids toys, video games, work out equipment or just about anything. There are 3 bedroom upstairs, 1 full bathroom & 3⁄4 bath in the primary bedroom. 2 more bedrooms, & another 3/4 bath in the basement along w/ ample storage space & even a little workshop area in the utility room. Kitchen has solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances & a bright sunroom off the dining room w/ year around southern exposure. Lots of mature trees & lilac bushes create a private backyard w/ a basketball court, built-in rock fire pit. 1-car attached garage plus an impressive 4-car detached garage offering plenty of room for vehicles, toys, or projects, fully insulated with power. This home has so much to offer!

Listing Agent

Kenna Almberg

Desert Mountain Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 775-289-3038 License #B.0143147 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,123

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Intersection of Hwy 6/93 head north on Great Basin Blvd., turn right on Ave. K. Property is the first house on the right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 775-289-3038
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3068.0
  • Dining Room Type: Basement
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Electric, Wood, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norman, David E.,Norman, David E.
  • High School: White Pine High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: White Pine Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1123.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,163 $47,280 $9,702 $37,578
2024 $1,163 $46,701 $9,065 $37,636
2023 $1,516 $43,166 $9,065 $34,101
2022 $1,473 $39,249 $9,065 $30,184
2021 $1,395 $37,124 $8,967 $28,157
2020 $1,420 $38,063 $8,967 $29,096
2019 $1,379 $36,700 $8,967 $27,733
2018 $1,364 $36,288 $8,967 $27,321
2017 $1,241 $35,552 $8,967 $26,585
2016 $1,352 $38,705 $8,477 $30,228
2015 $1,366 $38,857 $8,477 $30,380
2014 $1,366 $39,049 $8,820 $30,229
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $260,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $260,000 Stewart Title Of Northeaster
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Northeaster
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $63,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2774254

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 002-134-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.