Estimated Value: $359,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Bellevue Ave, Gap, PA 17527 and is currently estimated at $387,550, approximately $174 per square foot. 780 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Pequea Valley Intermediate School, Pequea Valley High School, and Old Paths Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Graybill James and Graybill Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graybill James | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $213,000 | $72,800 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $173,500 | $34,600 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $173,500 | $34,600 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $679 | $173,500 | $34,600 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $173,500 | $34,600 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map