Estimated Value: $153,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Bluegill Ln, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $156,500, approximately $244 per square foot. 780 Bluegill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Morris Clay P and Vines-Morris Jennifer
Bought by
Welch Cory D and Welch Misty D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,576
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Letulier Thomas Ray and Letulier Doralene C
Bought by
Morris Clay P and Morris Jennifer Vines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Schexnyder Gregory J and Schexnyder Sheila A
Bought by
Letulier Thomas Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Cory D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Morris Clay P | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Letulier Thomas Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Cory D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $5,559 | $700 | $4,859 |
| 2024 | $400 | $5,559 | $700 | $4,859 |
| 2023 | $243 | $3,210 | $560 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $243 | $3,210 | $560 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $263 | $3,210 | $560 | $2,650 |
| 2020 | $263 | $3,210 | $560 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $263 | $3,210 | $560 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $268 | $3,240 | $280 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $306 | $3,240 | $280 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $311 | $3,240 | $280 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | $325 | $3,240 | $280 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $280 | $2,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map