780 Claude Hill Rd Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Claude Hill Rd, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $127,038, approximately $90 per square foot. 780 Claude Hill Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School and Asbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Ruffin Patrick K
Bought by
Patton Benjamin and Patton Jentle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Benjamin | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $686 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $641 | $15,880 | $1,600 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $245 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map