Estimated Value: $175,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 E Maple St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $212,792, approximately $123 per square foot. 780 E Maple St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Nymeyer Kenneth A and Nymeyer Marlene M
Bought by
Nymeyer Kenneth A and Nymeyer Marlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nymeyer Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,009 | $19,247 | $1,060 | $18,187 |
| 2025 | $1,009 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $15,483 | $894 | $14,589 |
| 2023 | $933 | $11,402 | $735 | $10,667 |
| 2022 | $914 | $9,892 | $735 | $9,157 |
| 2021 | $949 | $9,892 | $735 | $9,157 |
| 2020 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map