780 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $997,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $860,776, approximately $242 per square foot. 780 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Watt Bruce Norman and Watt Pamela F
Bought by
The Bruce & Pamela Watt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Watt Bruce Norman and Watt Pamela F
Bought by
Watt Bruce Norman and Watt Pamela Foster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Mcglynn John H and Riley Susan E
Bought by
Watt Bruce Norman and Watt Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,103
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$693,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
Bought by
Mcglynn John H and Riley Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.4%