780 Eugene St Ypsilanti, MI 48198
West Willow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Eugene St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $168,138, approximately $166 per square foot. 780 Eugene St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Global Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Polk Belinda
Bought by
Smith Latimer Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Polk Belinda
Bought by
Smith Latimer Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Simmons George B and Simmons Evelyn M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Simmons George B and Simmons Evelyn M
Bought by
Gemini Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Gemini Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Simmons George B and Simmons Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Simmons George and Simmons Evelyn
Bought by
Gemini Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Apel David and Apel Aviva
Bought by
Simmons George and Simmons Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Palace Homes Inc
Bought by
Apel David and Apel Aviva