780 Fourth St Saline, LA 71070
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $248,237
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Fourth St, Saline, LA 71070 and is currently estimated at $155,079. 780 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Saline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Evans Joe Bruce and Evans Anita Compton
Bought by
Stewart Christopher Thad and Stewart Jami Branch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Christopher Thad | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $15,489 | $1,186 | $14,303 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $15,489 | $1,186 | $14,303 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $16,516 | $987 | $15,529 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $16,516 | $987 | $15,529 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $16,516 | $987 | $15,529 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $16,516 | $987 | $15,529 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $17,476 | $386 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $17,490 | $400 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $17,490 | $400 | $17,090 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $17,490 | $400 | $17,090 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $18,390 | $390 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map