780 Harvard St Akron, OH 44311
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Harvard St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $94,804, approximately $71 per square foot. 780 Harvard St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Kevin D
Bought by
Hamilton Whitney and Hamilton David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Harold D
Bought by
Hamilton Whitney and Hamilton Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Whitney | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Whitney | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,142 | $17,182 | $5,131 | $12,051 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $17,182 | $5,131 | $12,051 |
| 2022 | $921 | $10,109 | $3,021 | $7,088 |
| 2021 | $922 | $10,109 | $3,021 | $7,088 |
| 2020 | $912 | $10,110 | $3,020 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $13,340 | $3,040 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $13,340 | $3,040 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $13,340 | $3,040 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $13,610 | $3,040 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $13,610 | $3,040 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $13,610 | $3,040 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,120 | $3,040 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map