780 Ivey Day Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $163,908 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Ivey Day Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $216,227, approximately $219 per square foot. 780 Ivey Day Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $164,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $702 | $88,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $702 | $88,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $88,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680 | $88,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $72,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $72,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $72,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $72,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map