780 Mill St Warsaw, IL 62379
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Mill St, Warsaw, IL 62379 and is currently estimated at $187,924. 780 Mill St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Warsaw Elementary School and Warsaw Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,099 | $72,300 | $5,351 | $66,949 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $71,316 | $5,278 | $66,038 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $61,517 | $4,553 | $56,964 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $54,252 | $4,015 | $50,237 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $51,133 | $3,784 | $47,349 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $49,886 | $3,692 | $46,194 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $51,535 | $3,814 | $47,721 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $50,642 | $3,814 | $46,828 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $50,140 | $3,776 | $46,364 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $45,478 | $3,546 | $41,932 |
| 2012 | $3,347 | $45,478 | $3,546 | $41,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map