L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lydia Ryberg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $338,000
Was a nice house and in a nice neighborhood. Needs work to be a great home again. Three bedroom, one and a half baths. All stainless kitchen. Large deck in large back yard. Oversized 2 car garage has room for storage, cars and toys. First Look Initiative until October 9, 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lydia Ryberg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475123170 Listed on: 09/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Cromie
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deisinger David | -- | Attorney | |
| Deisinger David A | $124,100 | Chicago Land Agency Services | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Servicelink | |
| Heubner Chris M | $120,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heubner Chris M | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Sold | $124,100 | +18.3% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $92,175 | $14,376 | $77,799 |
| 2024 | $8,444 | $85,928 | $13,402 | $72,526 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $75,921 | $11,841 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $46,000 | $8,944 | $37,056 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $42,731 | $8,308 | $34,423 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $41,362 | $8,498 | $32,864 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $58,634 | $8,167 | $50,467 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $59,343 | $13,884 | $45,459 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $57,761 | $13,514 | $44,247 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $55,422 | $12,967 | $42,455 |
| 2015 | $5,923 | $51,763 | $12,111 | $39,652 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $50,627 | $12,166 | $38,461 |
| 2012 | $5,994 | $58,015 | $13,857 | $44,158 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lydia Ryberg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rick Cromie
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10521608
APN: 02-26-403-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.