Estimated Value: $224,004 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 NE 199th St Unit 103E, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $238,001, approximately $170 per square foot. 780 NE 199th St Unit 103E is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Chinquee Elizabeth
Bought by
Chinquee Elizabeth and Chinquee Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Chinquee Frankie and Chinquee Elizabeth
Bought by
Chinquee Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Melamed Regine
Bought by
Chi Quee Frankie and Chi Quee Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinquee Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chinquee Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Chi Quee Frankie | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |