780 New Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,857 - $391,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 New Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $368,214, approximately $190 per square foot. 780 New Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Warren Lois K and Wander Sharon L
Bought by
Cornwell James R and Cornwell Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,405
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$323,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell James R | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwell James R | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $280,000 | $68,100 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $280,000 | $68,100 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $165,000 | $41,300 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $96,500 | $45,000 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $45,000 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $45,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map