780 NW 10th St Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
6,270
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 NW 10th St, Ocala, FL 34475. 780 NW 10th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Lee Paul J and Lee Chono
Bought by
Lee Paul James and Lee Chong Ok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Paul James | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Paul James And Chong Ok Lee Living Trust | -- | Mayers Heather |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $312,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $297,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $291,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $278,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $267,178 | $43,560 | $223,618 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $266,107 | $43,560 | $222,547 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $270,643 | $43,560 | $227,083 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $247,434 | $43,560 | $203,874 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $237,433 | $43,560 | $193,873 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $233,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $232,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $229,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map