780 Old Commons Rd Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Old Commons Rd, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $331,816, approximately $226 per square foot. 780 Old Commons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Olewiler Florine E
Bought by
Olewiler Eugene E and Folckomer Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olewiler Eugene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,246 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2025 | $5,888 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $166,650 | $38,220 | $128,430 |
| 2018 | $865 | $28,720 | $28,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $28,720 | $28,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,720 | $28,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,720 | $28,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,720 | $28,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map