780 Pine St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $502,421 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Pine St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $546,105, approximately $196 per square foot. 780 Pine St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Burton David A and Burton Jane E
Bought by
Wessner Brian S and Wessner Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Burton David A and Burton Jane E
Bought by
Burton David A and Burton Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Schafer William H and Schafer Arlene A
Bought by
Burton David A and Burton Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessner Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Burton David A | -- | None Available | |
| Burton David A | -- | None Available | |
| Burton David A | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,427 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2025 | $11,100 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $10,167 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $9,969 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $9,640 | $315,100 | $262,900 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $9,399 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $9,318 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $8,727 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,100 | $52,200 | $262,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map