780 S Washington St Greencastle, PA 17225
Estimated Value: $96,376 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 S Washington St, Greencastle, PA 17225 and is currently estimated at $282,094, approximately $162 per square foot. 780 S Washington St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greencastle-Antrim Primary School, Greencastle-Antrim Elementary School, and Greencastle-Antrim Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Miller Gary L and Miller James E
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Sheila L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,766 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2025 | $4,656 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $27,830 | $2,320 | $25,510 |
| 2016 | $791 | $27,600 | $2,320 | $25,280 |
| 2015 | $737 | $27,600 | $2,320 | $25,280 |
| 2014 | $737 | $27,600 | $2,320 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map