780 SW Conastoga (-790) St Willamina, OR 97396
Estimated Value: $322,011 - $355,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 SW Conastoga (-790) St, Willamina, OR 97396 and is currently estimated at $337,253, approximately $141 per square foot. 780 SW Conastoga (-790) St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willamina Elementary School, Willamina Middle School, and Willamina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Poor James J and Poor Paula S
Bought by
780-790 Sw Conastoga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,727
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$76,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Rmf Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Poor James J and Poor Paula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 780-790 Sw Conastoga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poor James J | $404,166 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 780-790 Sw Conastoga Llc | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $155,740 | $37,430 | $118,310 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $151,210 | $36,340 | $114,870 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $146,810 | $35,280 | $111,530 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $142,540 | $34,250 | $108,290 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $138,390 | $33,260 | $105,130 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $134,360 | $32,290 | $102,070 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $130,450 | $31,350 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $126,660 | $30,440 | $96,220 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $122,980 | $29,550 | $93,430 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $119,400 | $28,690 | $90,710 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $115,930 | $27,850 | $88,080 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $112,560 | $27,040 | $85,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map