780 W 58th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 W 58th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $391,556, approximately $256 per square foot. 780 W 58th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $15,162 | $2,668 | $12,494 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $31,697 | $7,671 | $24,026 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $32,285 | $6,582 | $25,703 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $29,990 | $5,895 | $24,095 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $25,554 | $6,307 | $19,247 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $26,276 | $8,696 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $26,976 | $8,239 | $18,737 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $24,752 | $6,866 | $17,886 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $24,412 | $6,866 | $17,546 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $24,428 | $6,866 | $17,563 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $24,051 | $6,866 | $17,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map