780 Wellmon St Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Wellmon St, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $179,400, approximately $144 per square foot. 780 Wellmon St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Pocisk Sandra
Bought by
Vnuk Walter Frank and Vnuk Thomas Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Smith Jewell L
Bought by
Pocisk Emil and Pocisk Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1976
Sold by
Locker Evelene
Bought by
Smith Jewell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Locker Evelene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vnuk Walter Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Pocisk Emil | $58,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jewell L | -- | -- | |
| Locker Evelene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pocisk Emil | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $59,640 | $13,545 | $46,095 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $43,790 | $13,200 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $43,790 | $13,200 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $43,790 | $13,200 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $32,200 | $9,700 | $22,510 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $92,000 | $27,700 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $32,200 | $9,700 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $28,670 | $9,630 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $28,460 | $9,630 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $28,460 | $9,630 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $30,950 | $10,470 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map