780 Westpoint Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Westpoint Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $152,897, approximately $125 per square foot. 780 Westpoint Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Dilullo Domenic M
Bought by
West Point & Darrow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
West Eugene E
Bought by
Dilullo Domenic M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Point & Darrow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dilullo Domenic M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,189 | $38,301 | $6,552 | $31,749 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $38,301 | $6,552 | $31,749 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $30,640 | $5,240 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $30,640 | $5,240 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $30,640 | $5,240 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $27,280 | $5,920 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $27,280 | $5,920 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $27,280 | $5,920 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $24,590 | $5,920 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $24,590 | $5,920 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $24,590 | $5,920 | $18,670 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $25,830 | $5,920 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map