780 Wicklow Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $295,130 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Wicklow Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $310,783, approximately $152 per square foot. 780 Wicklow Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Jack and Martin Joan
Bought by
Martin Jack and Martin Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jack | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $80,820 | $10,550 | $70,270 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $80,820 | $10,550 | $70,270 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $78,520 | $10,550 | $67,970 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $56,080 | $10,550 | $45,530 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $56,080 | $10,550 | $45,530 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $56,080 | $10,550 | $45,530 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $46,940 | $10,570 | $36,370 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $46,940 | $10,570 | $36,370 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $46,940 | $10,570 | $36,370 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $42,560 | $10,570 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $42,560 | $10,570 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $42,560 | $10,570 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $41,530 | $10,570 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map