7800 Donna St Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $250,572 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 Donna St, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $260,393, approximately $218 per square foot. 7800 Donna St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Cooper Upper Elementary School, and Emerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Migliore Gregory R and Migliore Gregory Joseph
Bought by
Chevoor Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Migliore Gregory J and Migliore Mary Rita
Bought by
Migliore Gregory Joseph and The Gregory Joseph Migliore Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevoor Alex | $152,000 | Title Solutions Agency Llc | |
| Migliore Gregory Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |