Estimated Value: $482,000 - $682,820
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 Lula Rd, Lula, GA 30554 and is currently estimated at $565,940, approximately $263 per square foot. 7800 Lula Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Cagle Jennifer Smith
Bought by
Grier Hailey Nicole and Grier Johnathon Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Wilsdon Diane S
Bought by
Cagle Jennifer Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Gragg Sabrina L
Bought by
Wilsdon David C and Wilsdon Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,730
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Holcomb O'neal Estate
Bought by
Gragg Sabrina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Holcomb Phoebe Ann Grier
Bought by
Holcomb O'neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Hailey Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Jennifer Smith | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wilsdon David C | $92,700 | -- | |
| Gragg Sabrina L | -- | -- | |
| Holcomb O'neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cagle Jennifer Smith | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilsdon David C | $78,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $186,120 | $77,680 | $108,440 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $70,120 | $67,320 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $56,880 | $53,840 | $3,040 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $49,120 | $45,560 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $42,720 | $37,280 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $48,200 | $41,400 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $48,200 | $41,400 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $48,200 | $41,400 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $48,200 | $41,400 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $49,000 | $41,400 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $49,000 | $41,400 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $49,000 | $41,400 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map