7800 York Loop Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $334,962
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 York Loop Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $315,241, approximately $211 per square foot. 7800 York Loop Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Kaulfers Height Jason Daniel and Kaulfers Height Sarah
Bought by
Gallagher Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
White Stephen T and White Tamika M
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Height Jason Daniel and Kaulfers Height Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Christopher E | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | -- | -- | |
| Height Jason Daniel | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Height Jason Daniel | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Height Jason Daniel | $18,400 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Christopher E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $270,700 | $66,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $189,200 | $28,700 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $189,200 | $28,700 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $189,200 | $28,700 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $189,200 | $28,700 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $167,000 | $19,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $167,000 | $19,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $167,000 | $19,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $148,100 | $31,800 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $148,100 | $31,800 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $148,100 | $31,800 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map