7801 Hargrove Rd E Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated payment $1,513/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 1 Fireplace
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Wood Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
A FIND! 3+ acres in a private setting convenient to McFarland Blvd., I20/59 and minutes to UA. This home is ready for the next chapter. Inside the home are hardwood floors, a fireplace with insert, spacious rooms and a chance to make this home uniquely yours. A new deck off the dining room is great for entertaining, and a private deck off the bedroom is a place to enjoy the nature that surrounding this property. A large (30x40) metal shop provides room for hobbies and/or plenty of storage. A power pole and separate septic system for a mobile home hook up is also on site. Don’t wait. This one of a kind property is sure to move quickly!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 3.2 Acre Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,432 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 63-37-06-14-0-001-011.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $22,580 | $3,160 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $240 | $16,580 | $3,160 | $13,420 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,580 | $3,160 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,580 | $3,160 | $13,420 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,780 | $2,360 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,840 | $1,180 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,690 | $1,180 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,690 | $1,180 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,910 | $750 | $5,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 172307
APN: 37-06-14-0-001-011.000
- 7431 Huntland Dr
- 0 Judson Park Dr
- 5985 73rd Place E
- 7141 60th Ave E
- 6609 Julia Pearl Ln
- 6604 Julie Pearl Ln
- 6501 Julia Pearl Ln
- 6573 Cooperstown Cir
- 6763 Cooperstown Cir
- 6713 Cooperstown Cir
- 6601 Fenway Ln
- 6632 Covington Villas Dr
- 6501 Covington Villas Dr
- 6416 Covington Villas Dr
- 6211 Covington Ln
- 6208 Championship Dr
- 6128 Covington Villas Dr
- 6200 Championship Dr
- 6105 Covington Villas Dr
- 12984 Daffron Ln
- 6717 Covington Villas Ln
- 6551 Covington Villas Ln
- 6482 Covington Villas Ln
- 4201 Heathersage Cir
- 5140 36th Ave E
- 5100 36th Ave E
- 5350 Ken Sealy Dr
- 4600 Doris Pate Dr
- 2450 Bear Creek Rd E
- 5001 Cypress Creek Ave E
- 2114 Buttermilk Rd
- 3719 Hargrove E Rd Unit 913
- 3719 Hargrove E Rd Unit 712
- 4801 Cypress Creek Ave E
- 5050 Cypress Creek Ave E
- 5727 22nd E Ave
- 3201 Hargrove Rd E
- 2201 48th St E
- 1914 48th St E Unit B
- 4527 18th Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.