Estimated Value: $526,000 - $584,520
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Mapache Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $557,880, approximately $286 per square foot. 7801 Mapache Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Samford Danica Schuenemann and Samford Colby Ryan
Bought by
Wolfe Anna and Wolfe Joda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,650
Outstanding Balance
$247,565
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Km Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Samford Danica Schuenemann and Samford Colby Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Anna | -- | Utitle | |
| Samford Danica Schuenemann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Anna | $310,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Samford Danica Schuenemann | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $508,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $462,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $420,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $381,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $347,187 | $60,000 | $287,187 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $344,711 | $60,000 | $284,711 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $326,060 | $52,000 | $274,060 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $312,830 | $48,000 | $264,830 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $288,800 | $48,000 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $284,210 | $48,000 | $236,210 |
| 2015 | $512 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $28,359 | $28,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map