7801 Quitman St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,561 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Quitman St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $447,890, approximately $415 per square foot. 7801 Quitman St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Harvey Thelma J and Harvey Sondra Bollers
Bought by
Grosz Marvin L and Grosz Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,145
Outstanding Balance
$14,280
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosz Marvin L | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosz Marvin L | $109,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $30,120 | $5,780 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $27,690 | $5,310 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $31,790 | $5,610 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $24,630 | $5,770 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $24,630 | $5,770 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $22,790 | $5,720 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $22,790 | $5,720 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $17,760 | $6,120 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $17,760 | $6,120 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $13,930 | $2,950 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $13,930 | $2,950 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $12,310 | $2,470 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map