Estimated Value: $55,880 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 W 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $88,970, approximately $98 per square foot. 7801 W 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Northwoods Fine Arts Academy, Garfield STEAM Academy, and Clyde Boyd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Copeland Edna M
Bought by
Copeland Timothy Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Timothy Joel | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $686 | $63 | $623 |
| 2024 | $12 | $653 | $363 | $290 |
| 2023 | $74 | $653 | $363 | $290 |
| 2022 | $6 | $624 | $347 | $277 |
| 2021 | $7 | $594 | $330 | $264 |
| 2020 | $68 | $594 | $330 | $264 |
| 2019 | $69 | $594 | $330 | $264 |
| 2018 | $69 | $594 | $330 | $264 |