7802 151st Ave Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,245,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7802 151st Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,188,390, approximately $476 per square foot. 7802 151st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 232 - Lindenwood, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Rivera Joseph and Rivera Rosanne
Bought by
Espinoza David and Espinoza Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,405
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Rivera Joseph
Bought by
Rivera Joseph and Rivera Rosanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza David | $523,000 | -- | |
| Espinoza David | $523,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rivera Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza David | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Espinoza David | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Joseph | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,208 | $43,318 | $7,188 | $36,130 |
| 2025 | $8,208 | $40,867 | $6,764 | $34,103 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $40,867 | $8,015 | $32,852 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $40,559 | $7,583 | $32,976 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $55,260 | $11,520 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $54,780 | $11,520 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $51,960 | $11,520 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $51,540 | $11,520 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $33,799 | $9,127 | $24,672 |
| 2017 | $11,397 | $31,886 | $9,748 | $22,138 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $31,886 | $9,748 | $22,138 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $28,380 | $9,600 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $28,380 | $9,600 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map