NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7802 68th Ave Sacramento, CA 95828

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $497,994

5 Beds
8 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
7,684 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2025

Last sale price $515,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,719 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry closet
  • Fenced Yard
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2025

Don't miss this investment opportunity! This two-story duplex sits on a spacious corner lot with a good-sized yard, perfect for tenant enjoyment and added appeal. Both units are occupied by reliable, good-paying tenants, providing consistent income and low turnover. Located in a desirable Elk Grove school district schools, shopping, and public transportation. Whether you're a seasoned investor or just starting out, this duplex offers an excellent balance of stability and opportunity for increased returns.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Nguyen

Keller Williams Realty License #01350468 Listed on: 12/21/2024

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Olfat Salameh

Real Estate Source, inc License #02079376

Real Estate Source, inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Dog Run
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-0354-001-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Florin Duplex Village 02 Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • 2 Units Leased Month-To-Month

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,684 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: Condominiums
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Florin Duplex Village 02
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Price Per Square Foot: 238.43
  • Square Footage: 2160.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fenced Yard, Yard Space
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 517000.00
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Flat
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few,Level,Trees Few
  • View Description: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: City, Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-10
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1764
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7684.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Maintenance
  • Lease Expiration Date: 1800-01-011800-01-01
  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Number of Leased Units: 2
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 2
  • Number of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-0354-001-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
List Price
$517,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.39%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$485,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.18%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,185
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2024
Sold by
Alla Zablotskiy
Bought by
Zablotskiy Roman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Donald Suetta
Bought by
Zablotskiy Roman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Suetta Donald and Suetta Ida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Narayan Subhas C and Narayan Roshni
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Harborview 2005-12 Trust Fund

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Prasad Madan and Prasad Ashne
Bought by
Narayan Subhas C and Narayan Roshni K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Bravo B & D Llc
Bought by
Prasad Madan and Prasad Ashne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Smith Donald D and Smith Dana F
Bought by
Bravo B & D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Mouras Belton and Harritt John
Bought by
Smith Donald D and Smith Dana F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Desmangles Ossee $515,000 Placer Title
Zablotskiy Roman -- Placer Title
Zablotskiy Roman $400,000 Placer Title
Suetta Donald $67,000 First American Title Company
Us Bank Na $122,825 Landsafe Title
Narayan Subhas C $385,000 Alliance Title Company
Prasad Madan $207,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Bravo B & D Llc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Smith Donald D $145,000 Alliance Title Company
Mouras Belton -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Desmangles Ossee $470,000
Previous Owner Zablotskiy Roman $280,000
Previous Owner Narayan Subhas C $308,000
Previous Owner Prasad Madan $186,300
Previous Owner Smith Donald D $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Sold $515,000 -0.4% $238 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $517,000 +0.4% $239 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Off Market $515,000 -- --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $499,000 -3.5% $231 / Sq Ft
12/21/2024 12/21/24 For Sale $517,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,084 $515,000 $120,000 $395,000
2024 $1,084 $84,570 $63,117 $21,453
2023 $1,060 $82,913 $61,880 $21,033
2022 $1,043 $81,288 $60,667 $20,621
2021 $1,033 $79,695 $59,478 $20,217
2020 $1,020 $78,879 $58,869 $20,010
2019 $1,004 $77,333 $57,715 $19,618
2018 $980 $75,818 $56,584 $19,234
2017 $965 $74,332 $55,475 $18,857
2016 $917 $72,876 $54,388 $18,488
2015 $902 $71,783 $53,572 $18,211
2014 $889 $70,378 $52,523 $17,855
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224152988

MetroList

APN: 051-0354-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.