C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsey Angellotti
OnDemand Realty
(623) 606-8897
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $358,326
Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office space, perfectly located just moments from scenic Lake Ray Hubbard. Situated in a highly desired neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Inside you'll find an inviting open layout with updated Mohawk RevWood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout most of the home. Other upgrades include plantation shutters on all windows, and a new dishwasher replaced in March 2025. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The spacious office provides the perfect work from home space or can easily be transformed into a flex space to suit your needs. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the split floor plan offers an ideal setup. With its prime location and exceptional upkeep, this home is a rare find. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OnDemand Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 License #0768312 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Christopher | -- | Capital Title | |
| Trojacek Jessica | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Christopher | $12,425 | |
| Open | Gilbert Christopher | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Trojacek Jessica | $146,353 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $373,720 | $95,000 | $278,720 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $373,720 | $95,000 | $278,720 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $310,240 | $95,000 | $215,240 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $310,240 | $95,000 | $215,240 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $274,760 | $75,000 | $199,760 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $274,760 | $75,000 | $199,760 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $274,760 | $75,000 | $199,760 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $274,760 | $75,000 | $199,760 |
| 2017 | $7,253 | $249,940 | $75,000 | $174,940 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $125,290 | $50,000 | $75,290 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $196,060 | $50,000 | $146,060 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $196,150 | $50,000 | $146,150 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsey Angellotti
OnDemand Realty
(623) 606-8897
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fred Mariea
Local Pro Realty LLC
(469) 301-0980
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20943200
APN: 440141800A0420000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.