$195,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

7802 Prospect Ave Danbury, WI 54830

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Home

As of March 2026

This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on a level 1.01 acre lot with stunning views of Yellow Lake. Just a 0.4 mile walk to public lake access, the property offers excellent potential as a year round residence, weekend retreat, or short term rental. The location provides easy access to both ATV and snowmobile trails and a boat launch within 1 mile, as well as a nearby golf course. The kitchen was remodeled in 2023 with new cabinets, appliances, farmhouse sink, and tongue and groove ceilings. The bathroom, renovated in 2022, includes a new walk in shower, flooring, cabinets, and updated plumbing. Notable recent updates include a 2021 conventional septic system, a 2016 roof, and new exterior paint for all buildings in 2024 including 3 outbuildings, each with functional electricity (24x16 shed, 24x12 garage with basement, and an additional flexible structure) ideal for storage or hobbies. This property has endless potential while being turn key, ready for the next owner to fully enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emma Ekstrand

Brick & Banister Real Estate Listed on: 02/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $462

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 281x159x275x159

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070202401619515360022100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$462

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Drilled
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1094
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 1094
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Barn(s), Root Cellar, Workshop, Storage Shed
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 40+

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Storage

• Junior High Dist: Webster
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7158664391

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 281x159x275x159
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 070202401619515360022100
  • Tax Annual Amount: 462
  • TaxWithAssessments: 462

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.5%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.36%
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$189,150
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Koziski Gail
Bought by
Koziski William

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-12.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $178 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $200,000 +263.6% $183 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $55,000 -12.7% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 For Sale $63,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $462 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2024 $470 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2023 $469 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2022 $448 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2021 $445 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2020 $337 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2019 $325 $46,300 $10,100 $36,200
2018 $303 $34,100 $10,100 $24,000
2017 $310 $34,700 $10,100 $24,600
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7022736

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-020-2-40-16-19-5-15-360-022100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.