Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Hauser
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(651) 269-2987
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
Beautiful end unit townhome located on a cul-de-sac in the high demand Highland Meadows neighborhood. Listings are few and far between in this neighborhood and it's even more rare to find the 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom layout! This one is a well cared for and updated home, move-in ready! The main level features a large living area with patio doors to a covered front porch, a cozy gas fireplace, a generous dining area, and an updated kitchen with plenty of storage, main level laundry, a 1/2 bath and the entry to the double garage. The upper level features a large primary bedroom with a walk in closet, a full bath plus a 2nd full bath and 2 additional bedrooms. This is a bright and sunny home with plenty of natural light. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Zachary | $296,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Thibault Sarah E | $159,900 | Casterton Title & Closing Co | |
| Dettman Steve J | $132,900 | Realstar Title | |
| Kleidon Pamela J | $169,720 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thibault Sarah E | $155,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Dettman Steve J | $130,443 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $296,000 | +0.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +125.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $132,900 | -2.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $136,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,938 | $279,900 | $80,000 | $199,900 |
| 2025 | $2,769 | $274,300 | $73,400 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $270,700 | $68,600 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $260,800 | $60,500 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $268,300 | $55,000 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $214,300 | $35,500 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $201,900 | $31,000 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $198,000 | $25,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $143,100 | $20,400 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $17,800 | $106,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Hauser
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(651) 269-2987
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Piccott
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(651) 332-6283
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Timothy Schepers
Park Street Realty, LLC
(612) 743-6670
4 in this area
237 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Lalor
Grimm & Associates, LLC
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Frank Feela
Real Estate Masters, Ltd
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6671782
APN: 08-31-22-13-0174
Ask me questions while you tour the home.