7803 S 80th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $324,231
Studio
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7803 S 80th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $300,558, approximately $112 per square foot. 7803 S 80th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Mathurin Paul J and Mathurin Kiersten
Bought by
Self Randall and Self Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$285,872
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Rsdi Lp
Bought by
Mathurin Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Allen Jim and Allen Denise
Bought by
Rsdi Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,962
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Fortney Sheryl L and Fortney Sheryl Loree
Bought by
Allen Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Randall | $305,000 | Key Title | |
| Mathurin Paul J | $180,000 | Executive Ttl & Erscrow Llc | |
| Rsdi Lp | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen Jim | $118,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Randall | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathurin Paul J | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Rsdi Lp | $81,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $31,537 | $2,310 | $29,227 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $22,921 | $1,582 | $21,339 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $21,829 | $1,717 | $20,112 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $20,790 | $2,166 | $18,624 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $19,801 | $2,063 | $17,738 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $19,801 | $2,063 | $17,738 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $18,192 | $1,983 | $16,209 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $17,326 | $2,246 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $16,501 | $2,139 | $14,362 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $15,715 | $2,037 | $13,678 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $16,549 | $2,145 | $14,404 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $14,531 | $2,145 | $12,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map